Fire Station 22

Fire Station 22 serves the Calhoun Isle community.

About Fire Station 22

Fire station 22 building

Established

1892

Current location

3025 Market Plaza

Location history 

  • 1892 — 1816 Kenwood Parkway (closed in 1895)
  • 1901 — 1728 Kenwood Parkway (closed in 1932)
  • 1993 — 3025 Market Plaza

Name history

  • 1892 — Station 22

Equipment History

Dates of serviceEquipment
1892 - 1895 Chemical 8
1901 - 1932 Hose 22 
1902 Engine 22



Contact us

Fire Station 22

Minneapolis Fire Department

Phone

612-922-7109

Address

3025 Market Plaza
Minneapolis, MN 55416

Get directions

In an emergency, call 911. Do not call the fire station directly.